108 Willow Dr New Bloomfield, MO 65063
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $419,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Willow Dr, New Bloomfield, MO 65063 and is currently estimated at $324,634, approximately $251 per square foot. 108 Willow Dr is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including New Bloomfield Elementary School and New Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Mallicoat Brian K and Mallicoat Tisha M
Bought by
Fischer Debbie G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,236
Outstanding Balance
$21,668
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$302,966
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Debbie G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fischer Debbie G | $42,236 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $39,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,909 | $26,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,837 | $26,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,834 | $26,417 | $2,626 | $23,791 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $26,417 | $2,626 | $23,791 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $26,417 | $2,626 | $23,791 |
| 2019 | $1,719 | $26,417 | $2,626 | $23,791 |
| 2018 | $951 | $14,513 | $2,626 | $11,887 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $15,264 | $1,319 | $13,945 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $15,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $15,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map