108 Wingo Rd Empire, AL 35063
Estimated Value: $49,746 - $144,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Wingo Rd, Empire, AL 35063 and is currently estimated at $101,915, approximately $66 per square foot. 108 Wingo Rd is a home located in Walker County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Alvis Travis and Alvis Kelly
Bought by
Mauldin Annette and Mauldin Dennis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mauldin Annette | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $130 | $5,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $130 | $10,160 | $400 | $9,760 |
| 2023 | $130 | $9,260 | $400 | $8,860 |
| 2022 | $114 | $8,920 | $400 | $8,520 |
| 2021 | $100 | $7,880 | $400 | $7,480 |
| 2020 | $201 | $7,880 | $400 | $7,480 |
| 2019 | $57 | $3,940 | $200 | $3,740 |
| 2018 | $43 | $3,220 | $200 | $3,020 |
| 2017 | $49 | $3,520 | $200 | $3,320 |
| 2016 | $49 | $3,520 | $200 | $3,320 |
| 2015 | $49 | $3,520 | $200 | $3,320 |
| 2014 | $48 | $3,460 | $200 | $3,260 |
| 2013 | $47 | $3,440 | $200 | $3,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map