Estimated Value: $51,404 - $77,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Wood St, Lima, OH 45804 and is currently estimated at $60,851, approximately $53 per square foot. 108 Wood St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Lima North Middle School, and Lima West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Bowerman Leslie Ann and Tigner Bruce Lee
Bought by
Tigner Craig Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Bowerman Leslie Ann
Bought by
Tigner Bruce Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Tigner Dorothy M
Bought by
Bowerman Leslie Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1972
Bought by
Tigner Dorothy M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tigner Craig Allen | $9,500 | None Available | |
| Tigner Bruce Lee | $13,100 | Attorney | |
| Bowerman Leslie Ann | -- | Attorney | |
| Tigner Dorothy M | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $466 | $11,700 | $1,020 | $10,680 |
| 2023 | $501 | $11,130 | $980 | $10,150 |
| 2022 | $502 | $11,130 | $980 | $10,150 |
| 2021 | $531 | $11,130 | $980 | $10,150 |
| 2020 | $509 | $9,420 | $810 | $8,610 |
| 2019 | $509 | $9,420 | $810 | $8,610 |
| 2018 | $504 | $9,420 | $810 | $8,610 |
| 2017 | $510 | $9,420 | $810 | $8,610 |
| 2016 | $518 | $9,420 | $810 | $8,610 |
| 2015 | $493 | $9,420 | $810 | $8,610 |
| 2014 | $493 | $8,790 | $880 | $7,910 |
| 2013 | $481 | $8,790 | $880 | $7,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map