J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jordan Davis
Bank of America
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $549,000
If space is what you've been searching for, look no further! This home is 3,100 + square feet heated & cooled , with a total of 4,100 + square feet. NEW ROOF PUT ON IN FEBRUARY 2016! Situated on nearly 3 acres in one of Perry's most prestigious neighborhoods , this enormous home is perfect for family living. With 4 oversized bedrooms and 4 baths , there is no such thing as lack of space. There is truly an abundance of storage in every single room. The large private master suite , which is located on the first floor , features a walk-in closet , dual vanity sinks, as well as a jacuzzi tub. The grand kitchen is an entertaining delight, with a vast amount of counter space , as well as lots of cabinets and drawers! The beautiful hardwood floors are another major bonus. Enjoy a warm fire in your living room during the cold winter months. The screened porch and sunroom, which are overlooking the in-ground swimming pool are simply perfect for entertaining family & friends . There is an attached two car garage . What a beautiful yard this home has to offer, with a huge beautiful live oak tree, a wooden deck overlooking pond and sprinkler system. Very much convenient to schools and shopping.
Last Buyer's Agent
Jordan Davis
Bank of America
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Franklin R | $203,000 | Frith Abstract & Title Co | |
| Jones Franklin R | $203,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2016 05/02/16 | Sold | $203,000 | -13.6% | $56 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2016 03/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2015 11/01/15 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,518 | $423,880 | $57,640 | $366,240 |
| 2024 | $6,561 | $423,880 | $57,640 | $366,240 |
| 2023 | $6,561 | $317,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,767 | $307,200 | $13,810 | $293,390 |
| 2021 | $5,513 | $296,380 | $60,130 | $236,250 |
| 2020 | $4,873 | $238,430 | $60,130 | $178,300 |
| 2019 | $4,811 | $238,800 | $60,130 | $178,670 |
| 2018 | $4,296 | $210,860 | $32,740 | $178,120 |
| 2017 | $4,422 | $204,550 | $32,740 | $171,810 |
| 2016 | $3,614 | $207,200 | $32,740 | $174,460 |
| 2015 | $3,481 | $207,200 | $32,740 | $174,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $232,476 | $0 | $0 |
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jordan Davis
Bank of America
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 263348
APN: 19-04-08-07447-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.