108 Yale Dr Winchester, VA 22602
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Yale Dr, Winchester, VA 22602 and is currently estimated at $407,104, approximately $228 per square foot. 108 Yale Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Armel Elementary School, Admiral Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Millbrook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,704 | $354,900 | $88,000 | $266,900 |
| 2024 | $752 | $294,900 | $72,000 | $222,900 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $294,900 | $72,000 | $222,900 |
| 2022 | $1,527 | $250,400 | $67,000 | $183,400 |
| 2021 | $1,527 | $250,400 | $67,000 | $183,400 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $229,900 | $67,000 | $162,900 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $229,900 | $67,000 | $162,900 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $202,400 | $67,000 | $135,400 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $202,400 | $67,000 | $135,400 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $185,700 | $54,500 | $131,200 |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $185,700 | $54,500 | $131,200 |
| 2014 | $512 | $171,800 | $54,500 | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map