108 Yellowstone Dr Apollo, PA 15613
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Yellowstone Dr, Apollo, PA 15613 and is currently estimated at $144,046, approximately $125 per square foot. 108 Yellowstone Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Gill Margaret H and Gill Pamela Lee
Bought by
Mellinger Paula D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mellinger Paula D | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mellinger Paula D | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,473 | $9,880 | $2,130 | $7,750 |
| 2025 | $1,329 | $8,910 | $2,130 | $6,780 |
| 2024 | $1,260 | $8,910 | $2,130 | $6,780 |
| 2023 | $1,150 | $8,910 | $2,130 | $6,780 |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $8,910 | $2,130 | $6,780 |
| 2021 | $1,115 | $8,910 | $2,130 | $6,780 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $8,910 | $2,130 | $6,780 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $8,910 | $2,130 | $6,780 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $8,910 | $2,130 | $6,780 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $8,910 | $2,130 | $6,780 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $8,910 | $2,130 | $6,780 |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $8,910 | $2,130 | $6,780 |
| 2014 | $1,032 | $8,910 | $2,130 | $6,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map