Estimated Value: $544,466 - $728,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Younger St, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $648,117, approximately $347 per square foot. 108 Younger St is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Midstreams Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Haffner Kenneth S and Haffner Jeanine D
Bought by
Haffner Kenneth S and Haffner Jeanine D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,500
Outstanding Balance
$114,373
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$533,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Kristi Shay Construction
Bought by
Haffner Kenneth and Horstman Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haffner Kenneth S | -- | All Pro Title Group Llc | |
| Haffner Kenneth | $287,125 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haffner Kenneth S | $176,500 | |
| Closed | Haffner Kenneth | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,894 | $287,900 | $117,900 | $170,000 |
| 2024 | $7,131 | $287,900 | $117,900 | $170,000 |
| 2023 | $7,028 | $287,900 | $117,900 | $170,000 |
| 2022 | $7,028 | $287,900 | $117,900 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $6,877 | $287,900 | $117,900 | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $6,792 | $287,900 | $117,900 | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $6,671 | $287,900 | $117,900 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $6,518 | $287,900 | $117,900 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $6,342 | $287,900 | $117,900 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $6,308 | $287,900 | $117,900 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | $6,144 | $287,900 | $117,900 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | $6,092 | $287,900 | $117,900 | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map