Estimated Value: $162,873 - $197,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Zeiler St, Paris, AR 72855 and is currently estimated at $175,468, approximately $101 per square foot. 108 Zeiler St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Paris Elementary School, Paris Middle School, and Paris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Bought by
Walker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Bought by
Russell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1992
Bought by
Case
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker | $65,000 | -- | |
| Russell | $59,000 | -- | |
| Case | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,210 | $32,748 | $1,500 | $31,248 |
| 2024 | $690 | $23,370 | $1,250 | $22,120 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $23,370 | $1,250 | $22,120 |
| 2022 | $777 | $23,370 | $1,250 | $22,120 |
| 2021 | $777 | $23,370 | $1,250 | $22,120 |
| 2020 | $729 | $23,370 | $1,250 | $22,120 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $21,860 | $1,000 | $20,860 |
| 2018 | $701 | $21,860 | $1,000 | $20,860 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $21,860 | $1,000 | $20,860 |
| 2016 | $652 | $21,860 | $1,000 | $20,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,940 | $2,000 | $16,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,940 | $2,000 | $16,940 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,940 | $2,000 | $16,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map