NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1080 Bergamot Dr Bartow, FL 33830

Estimated Value: $291,000 - $320,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,478 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 10, 2025

Last sale price $315,900 $214 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,770 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2025

Under Construction. Sand Lake Groves is a brand new community in Bartow, FL, strategically positioned at the intersection of State Road 60 and Gandy Cemetery Rd. Downtown Bartow is nearby and provides a charming backdrop for boutique shopping, diverse dining options, and cultural indulgences. With its prime location, playground/common area, walking trail, and proximity to local amenities, Sand Lake Groves offers residents the perfect blend of modern comforts and natural allure in the heart of Bartow. No CDD!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Keith Greene

VANTAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC Brokerage Phone: 863-687-2700 License #3224814 Listed on: 11/07/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Jordan Prais

54 REALTY LLC License #3264124

54 REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 11,325 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Irrigation

HOA Fees

  • $63 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,478 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Garrison Property Services Association, Phone Number (863) 439-6550
  • Built by Southern Homes of Polk COunty
  • Sand Lake Groves Subdivision, Bristol Floorplan
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2025 | Under Construction

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$63 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Florida
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stone, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1478
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Building Area Total: 2020
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 187.66
  • Escrow City: Lakeland
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: E Edgewood
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 213.73
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Walk-in Closet
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 863-687-2700
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Ventilator, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds, Thermal Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Additional Rooms: Attic,Formal Dining Room Separate,Great Room
  • Living Area Meters: 137.31

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Irrigation System, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Projected Completion Date: 2024-11-20T00:00:00.000

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions
  • Association Fee: 750
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Garrison Property Services
  • Phone: 863-439-6550
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: NO LIVESTOCK.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 750.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 62.50
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 62.50

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eagle Lake Elem
  • High School: Bartow High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bartow Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 25-29-35-363488-000190
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Southern Homes of Polk COunty

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 202/32-34

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2024
Closed on
Jan 10, 2025
Sold by
Southern Homes Of Polk County Inc
Bought by
Marple Cameron and Gomes Karolina Aparecida
Seller's Agent
Keith Greene
VANTAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
Buyer's Agent
Jordan Prais
54 REALTY LLC
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$315,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-9.72%
Views
28
Current Estimated Value
$307,350

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$8,550
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.04%
Original Mortgage
$310,177
Outstanding Balance
$307,973
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$623

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marple Cameron $315,900 Insured Real Estate Title
Marple Cameron $315,900 Insured Real Estate Title
Marple Cameron $315,900 Insured Real Estate Title
Southern Homes Of Polk County Inc $69,500 Insured Real Estate Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Marple Cameron $310,177
Closed Marple Cameron $310,177
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/10/2025 01/10/25 Sold $315,900 0.0% $214 / Sq Ft
12/18/2024 12/18/24 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2024 12/06/24 Price Changed $315,900 -8.1% $214 / Sq Ft
11/26/2024 11/26/24 Price Changed $343,900 -0.9% $233 / Sq Ft
11/08/2024 11/08/24 Price Changed $346,900 -0.9% $235 / Sq Ft
11/07/2024 11/07/24 For Sale $349,900 -- $237 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $792 $269,940 $55,000 $214,940
2024 -- $42,000 $42,000 --
2023 -- -- -- --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: R4908455

Stellar MLS

APN: 25-29-35-363488-000190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.