NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $366,465 - $449,000

Studio
1 Bath
507 Sq Ft
2016 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 11, 2022

Last sale price $345,000 $680 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,385 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Valet Parking
  • 1-minute walk to Tenth Street/Promenade
  • Skyline View
  • Community Cabanas
  • Fitness Center
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

As of February 2022

Exclusive impeccable Studio at The Bond in the heart of Brickell. Spacious and modern concept with ultra-high ceilings, with Luxury porcelain floors throughout. Italian kitchen with S.S BOSH appliances, floor to ceiling windows, and beautiful balcony!! Enjoy the Resort Amenities such as: 24 hour concierge and valet, High speed wifi in all common areas, Owner’s Lounge/Resident Club Room, Children’s Playroom, Resort Deck, Luxury Health Spa, World Class Health and Fitness Center, Residents only roof top pool with sundeck. Excellent location, steps away from Merry Brickell Village, Brickell City Centre, restaurants, supermarket and quick access to expressways. (Water and Sewer, Basic Cable and Basic Internet included).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Natalia Betancur

Yaffe International Realty License #3224060 Listed on: 01/12/2022

Yaffe International Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Dahiana Rojas de Rojas

Canvas Real Estate License #3483199

Canvas Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,237

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

HOA Fees

  • $626 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 11th floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 507 Sq Ft Home

• Studio bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-41-39-127-1790

Community Details

Overview

  • High-Rise Community
  • The Bond Condos
  • The Bond Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to no recreational vehicles or boats, no trucks or trailers
  • Property has 1 Level

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,237

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$626 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: High Rise
  • Entry Level: 11
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Unit Levels: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Condo 5+ Stories, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: THE BOND
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Volume Ceilings, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Door Features: High Impact Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 507
  • Possible Use: Unknown/Withheld
  • Stories: 44
  • Window Features: Clear Impact Glass, Impact Glass
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level, Studio
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room, Snack Bar/Counter

• Park Building Name: THE BOND
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 1 Space, Valet, No Rv/Boats, No Trucks/Trailers

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector, Card Entry, Lobby Secured, Security Patrol

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 626
  • Amenities: Billiard Room, Business Center, Cabana, Community Room, Elevator(s), Exercise Room, Other, Child Play Area, Pool, Sauna, Trash Chute
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Condo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-41-39-127-1790
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4237

Multi Family

  • Maintenance Expense: 626

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2022
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.43%
Current Estimated Value
$414,616

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$69,616
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.42%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brickell Standart Limited Liab $345,000 New Title Company Name
Lumasi Llc $301,900 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/11/2022 02/11/22 Sold $345,000 -1.4% $680 / Sq Ft
01/28/2022 01/28/22 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2022 01/12/22 For Sale $350,000 0.0% $690 / Sq Ft
08/03/2020 08/03/20 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
07/21/2020 07/21/20 Under Contract -- -- --
06/04/2020 06/04/20 For Rent $1,850 +5.7% --
05/06/2019 05/06/19 Rented $1,750 -2.8% --
04/24/2019 04/24/19 Under Contract -- -- --
04/10/2019 04/10/19 For Rent $1,800 +2.9% --
04/03/2017 04/03/17 Rented $1,750 -2.8% --
03/01/2017 03/01/17 Under Contract -- -- --
01/09/2017 01/09/17 For Rent $1,800 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,177 $301,840 -- --
2024 $5,769 $301,840 -- --
2023 $5,769 $274,400 $0 $0
2022 $4,628 $219,498 $0 $0
2021 $4,413 $203,239 $0 $0
2020 $4,424 $203,239 $0 $0
2019 $4,571 $209,525 $0 $0
2018 $5,278 $246,500 $0 $0
2017 $5,337 $246,500 $0 $0
2016 $44 $1,589 $0 $0
2015 $33 $1,445 $0 $0
2014 $33 $1,445 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11145608

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-4139-127-1790

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.