1080 E 4090 S Washington, UT 84780
Estimated Value: $570,004 - $617,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1080 E 4090 S, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently estimated at $596,335, approximately $318 per square foot. 1080 E 4090 S is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Majestic Fields School, Crimson Cliffs Middle School, and Washington Fields Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Ence Bros Construction Inc
Bought by
Farnsworth Corey N and Farnsworth Debra S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,900
Outstanding Balance
$225,943
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$370,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Macro Llc
Bought by
Ence Bros Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2019
Sold by
Faction Llc
Bought by
Macro Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farnsworth Corey N | -- | Southern Utah Title Company | |
| Ence Bros Construction Inc | -- | Southern Utah Title Co | |
| Macro Llc | -- | Southern Utah Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farnsworth Corey N | $257,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,959 | $304,315 | $88,000 | $216,315 |
| 2023 | $1,996 | $299,530 | $77,000 | $222,530 |
| 2022 | $3,996 | $564,300 | $130,000 | $434,300 |
| 2021 | $3,345 | $386,400 | $100,000 | $286,400 |
| 2020 | $3,292 | $359,600 | $85,000 | $274,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map