1080 E Fulton St Unit 82 Columbus, OH 43205
Livingston Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1080 E Fulton St Unit 82, Columbus, OH 43205 and is currently priced at $104,000, approximately $45 per square foot. 1080 E Fulton St Unit 82 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ohio Avenue Elementary School, Champion Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Sherrod Richard F
Bought by
Central Ohio Community Improvement Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
Grimes Theresa L
Bought by
Sherrod Richard F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Sold by
Butler Kevin L
Bought by
Sherrod Richard F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2000
Sold by
Butler Byron D
Bought by
Sherrod Richard F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1993
Sold by
Butler Lonnie Jr and Butler Darlene
Bought by
Sherrod Richard F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central Ohio Community Improvement Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Sherrod Richard F | -- | Express Title Services Of Oh | |
| Sherrod Richard F | -- | Express Title Services Of Oh | |
| Sherrod Richard F | -- | Express Title Services Of Oh | |
| Sherrod Richard F | $2,000 | -- | |
| -- | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,410 | $4,410 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $4,410 | $4,410 | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,410 | $4,410 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,260 | $1,260 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,260 | $1,260 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $11,830 | $1,260 | $10,570 |
| 2019 | $17,042 | $9,870 | $1,050 | $8,820 |
| 2018 | $1,444 | $9,870 | $1,050 | $8,820 |
| 2017 | $1,369 | $9,870 | $1,050 | $8,820 |
| 2016 | $14,178 | $10,500 | $2,170 | $8,330 |
| 2015 | $1,207 | $10,500 | $2,170 | $8,330 |
| 2014 | $651 | $10,500 | $2,170 | $8,330 |
| 2013 | $650 | $11,025 | $2,275 | $8,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map