1080 Flag Harbor Blvd Saint Leonard, MD 20685
Saint Leonard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,415 - $340,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1080 Flag Harbor Blvd, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 and is currently estimated at $310,104, approximately $280 per square foot. 1080 Flag Harbor Blvd is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including St Leonard Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Calvert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1987
Sold by
Whalen William M and Whalen Dorothy V
Bought by
Pingley Donna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,947
Interest Rate
10.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pingley Donna R | $74,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pingley Donna R | $70,947 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,572 | $223,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,388 | $206,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,130 | $190,200 | $89,200 | $101,000 |
| 2022 | $2,085 | $186,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $182,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $29 | $178,000 | $89,200 | $88,800 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $178,000 | $89,200 | $88,800 |
| 2018 | $29 | $178,000 | $89,200 | $88,800 |
| 2017 | $2,037 | $179,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $179,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,109 | $179,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,109 | $181,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map