NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1080 Georgia Rd Circleville, OH 43113

Estimated Value: $217,000 - $262,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,661 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 25, 2024

Last sale price $199,900 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,589 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Shed
  • 1 Car Garage
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2024

COZY SMALKLER HOME,WITH MANY FINE QUALTIES. PARTIAL FINISHED DRY BASEMENT . ALL APPLIANCES STAY.HOME IS BEING SOLD''AS IS'' AND BUYERS PAY THEIR OWN CLOSING COSTS. SMALL LAWN REQUIRES LITTLE TIME. LOCATED IN A GREAT COMMUNITY.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brenda Harden

e-Merge Real Estate Excellence License #2015002741 Listed on: 09/25/2024

e-Merge Real Estate Excellence

Last Buyer's Agent

Brittany Baker

Red 1 Realty License #2023001637

Red 1 Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,767

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,661 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on lower level

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number A05-1-122-00-003-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,767

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-678-5505
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 120.35
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms LL Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Water Source Public Water Source: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Other Structures Storage Shed: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0
  • Basement Description:Full: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features 1 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: CIRCLEVILLE CSD 6501 PIC CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: A05-1-122-00-003-00
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1767.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2024
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Brittany Baker
Red 1 Realty
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$199,900
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$237,600

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$37,700
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.87%
Original Mortgage
$179,900
Outstanding Balance
$177,033
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,567

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Robert D Nungester Sr
Bought by
Nungester Gracie J

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2013
Closed on
May 16, 2013
List Price
$85,500
Sold Price
$85,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.20%
Original Mortgage
$88,300
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Staats Stella M and Wilson Stella M
Bought by
Wilson Robert D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Cupp Paul S and Cupp Carolyn G
Bought by
Cupp Paul S and Cupp Carolyn G

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pennington Travis Lee $199,900 Northwest Advantage Title
Nungester Gracie J -- None Available
Nungester Robert D $85,500 Real Living Title Box
Wilson Robert D -- Attorney
Cupp Paul S -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pennington Travis Lee $179,900
Previous Owner Nungester Robert D $88,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $85,500 -- --
10/25/2024 10/25/24 Sold $199,900 0.0% $120 / Sq Ft
09/25/2024 09/25/24 For Sale $199,900 +133.8% $120 / Sq Ft
05/24/2013 05/24/13 Sold $85,500 0.0% $51 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/24/2013 04/24/13 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2013 03/07/13 For Sale $85,500 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,863 $51,000 $9,630 $41,370
2024 $3,863 $50,400 $9,030 $41,370
2023 $1,767 $50,400 $9,030 $41,370
2022 $1,659 $37,590 $7,560 $30,030
2021 $1,670 $37,590 $7,560 $30,030
2020 $1,669 $37,590 $7,560 $30,030
2019 $1,505 $31,310 $7,560 $23,750
2018 $1,528 $31,310 $7,560 $23,750
2017 $1,516 $31,310 $7,560 $23,750
2016 $1,434 $29,170 $7,940 $21,230
2015 $1,435 $29,170 $7,940 $21,230
2014 $1,430 $29,170 $7,940 $21,230
2013 $1,906 $37,230 $8,970 $28,260
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 224034245

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: A05-1-122-00-003-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.