1080 Morris Ct Mobile, AL 36617
Oakleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,133 - $145,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1080 Morris Ct, Mobile, AL 36617 and is currently estimated at $130,283, approximately $71 per square foot. 1080 Morris Ct is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
Sumerall Peggy and Goler Angelia J
Bought by
Goler Angelia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goler Angelia J | $88,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,131 | $17,660 | $1,200 | $16,460 |
| 2024 | $1,131 | $8,830 | $600 | $8,230 |
| 2023 | $0 | $8,570 | $600 | $7,970 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,570 | $600 | $7,970 |
| 2021 | $0 | $8,570 | $600 | $7,970 |
| 2020 | $0 | $8,570 | $600 | $7,970 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,550 | $700 | $7,850 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $479 | $8,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map