1080 Nottingham Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
High Point Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $505,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1080 Nottingham Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $481,765, approximately $245 per square foot. 1080 Nottingham Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including MacArthur International Spanish Academy, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sara J Daniel Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jean Daniel David M | $118,666 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jean Daniel David M | $139,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,109 | $43,000 | $7,875 | $35,125 |
| 2024 | $9,109 | $33,001 | $6,563 | $26,438 |
| 2023 | $8,785 | $33,001 | $6,563 | $26,438 |
| 2022 | $8,785 | $33,001 | $6,563 | $26,438 |
| 2021 | $7,440 | $25,538 | $4,375 | $21,163 |
| 2020 | $7,341 | $25,538 | $4,375 | $21,163 |
| 2019 | $7,775 | $29,985 | $4,375 | $25,610 |
| 2018 | $7,442 | $26,257 | $3,718 | $22,539 |
| 2017 | $7,936 | $28,153 | $3,718 | $24,435 |
| 2016 | $7,643 | $28,153 | $3,718 | $24,435 |
| 2015 | $6,941 | $24,233 | $3,281 | $20,952 |
| 2014 | $6,835 | $24,233 | $3,281 | $20,952 |
| 2013 | $6,642 | $24,233 | $3,281 | $20,952 |
Map
- 1000 Lancaster Ct
- 1170 Lancaster Ct
- 575 Jamison Ln
- 2004 E Parkview Cir
- 1964 Kenilworth Cir Unit 1964
- 1976 Kenilworth Cir Unit E
- 1975 Kenilworth Cir Unit B
- 1625 Dennison Rd
- 1360 Devonshire Ln
- 1981 Kenilworth Cir Unit G
- 1419 Churchill Rd
- 1418 Bladon Rd
- 1345 Devonshire Ln
- 347 Arbor Glen Blvd
- 1660 Jefferson Rd
- 385 Lafayette Ln
- 1870 Huntington Blvd Unit A
- 299 Arbor Glen Blvd
- 271 Arbor Glen Blvd
- 1756 Fayette Walk Unit C
- 1100 Nottingham Ln
- 1070 Nottingham Ln
- 1085 Rosedale Ln
- 1060 Nottingham Ln
- 1110 Nottingham Ln
- 1105 Rosedale Ln
- 1075 Rosedale Ln
- 1085 Nottingham Ln
- 1065 Rosedale Ln
- 1075 Nottingham Ln
- 1105 Nottingham Ln
- 1120 Nottingham Ln
- 1050 Nottingham Ln
- 1065 Nottingham Ln
- 1115 Nottingham Ln
- 1125 Rosedale Ln
- 1055 Rosedale Ln
- 1055 Nottingham Ln
- 1130 Nottingham Ln
- 1040 Nottingham Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.