1080 Roaring Plains Dr Dryfork, WV 26263
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $455,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1080 Roaring Plains Dr, Dryfork, WV 26263 and is currently estimated at $432,152, approximately $175 per square foot. 1080 Roaring Plains Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Hollida Frederick and Hollida Denise
Bought by
Chiappetta Graydon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,600
Outstanding Balance
$269,119
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,033
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiappetta Graydon | $362,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chiappetta Graydon | $289,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,197 | $176,280 | $35,520 | $140,760 |
| 2024 | $1,197 | $155,880 | $31,920 | $123,960 |
| 2023 | $1,051 | $135,540 | $32,160 | $103,380 |
| 2022 | $713 | $105,780 | $27,780 | $78,000 |
| 2021 | $703 | $104,280 | $26,640 | $77,640 |
| 2020 | $701 | $103,980 | $26,700 | $77,280 |
| 2019 | $738 | $109,440 | $28,800 | $80,640 |
| 2018 | $709 | $105,120 | $31,500 | $73,620 |
| 2017 | $698 | $103,500 | $31,200 | $72,300 |
| 2016 | $690 | $102,360 | $30,960 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | $869 | $104,700 | $35,880 | $68,820 |
| 2014 | $869 | $100,740 | $33,240 | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map