1080 S Falling Leaf Rd Show Low, AZ 85901
Estimated Value: $1,067,000 - $1,289,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,170
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1080 S Falling Leaf Rd, Show Low, AZ 85901 and is currently estimated at $1,151,329, approximately $530 per square foot. 1080 S Falling Leaf Rd is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Show Low High School, Nikolaus Homestead Elementary School, and Show Low Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Blasius Dale and Blasius Julie M
Bought by
Dale Thomas Blasius And Julie Marie Blasius L and Blasius
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Schmidt Allen N and Schmidt Regina B
Bought by
Blasius Dale T and Blasius Julie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Quorum Investment Corp
Bought by
Schmidt Allen N and Schmidt Regina B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Vinck William C and Vinck Jaime W
Bought by
Quorum Investment Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dale Thomas Blasius And Julie Marie Blasius L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blasius Dale T | $89,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Schmidt Allen N | $140,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Quorum Investment Corporation | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quorum Investment Corporation | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,833 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,743 | $98,304 | $20,509 | $77,795 |
| 2024 | $5,435 | $106,052 | $20,073 | $85,979 |
| 2023 | $5,743 | $81,891 | $10,798 | $71,093 |
| 2022 | $5,435 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,439 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,111 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $466 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $512 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $473 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $466 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $466 | $3,840 | $3,840 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map