1080 State Route 5s Mohawk, NY 13407
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1080 State Route 5s, Mohawk, NY 13407 and is currently estimated at $169,214, approximately $220 per square foot. 1080 State Route 5s is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Harry M. Fisher Elementary School, Barringer Road Elementary School, and Gregory B. Jarvis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Rebru Properties Llc
Bought by
Lee Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Aiken George H Est
Bought by
Rebru Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Timothy | $127,000 | None Available | |
| Rebru Properties Llc | $36,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,271 | $59,000 | $14,200 | $44,800 |
| 2024 | $2,271 | $59,000 | $14,200 | $44,800 |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $59,000 | $14,200 | $44,800 |
| 2022 | $2,223 | $59,000 | $14,200 | $44,800 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $54,000 | $14,200 | $39,800 |
| 2020 | $784 | $54,000 | $14,200 | $39,800 |
| 2019 | $799 | $54,000 | $14,200 | $39,800 |
| 2018 | $809 | $54,000 | $14,200 | $39,800 |
| 2017 | $820 | $54,000 | $14,200 | $39,800 |
| 2016 | $811 | $54,000 | $14,200 | $39,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,000 | $14,200 | $39,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,000 | $14,200 | $39,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map