R
Seller's Agent in 2012
REBEKAH JONES
Murney Associates - Primrose
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $211,839 - $234,000
Come check out this great 3 bedroom 2 full bath home, formal dining room, located on a great lot with mature landscaping and fenced yard!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2008006577 Listed on: 10/09/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Patricia Brown
Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Felisha | $49,900 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $66,097 | None Available | |
| Cunningham Jeffrey M | -- | None Available | |
| Cozzens Harold L | -- | Synergy Title Services Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Jeffrey M | $116,859 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2012 11/08/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/19/2012 10/19/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2012 10/09/12 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,207 | $22,310 | $6,650 | $15,660 |
| 2024 | $1,029 | $17,780 | $2,850 | $14,930 |
| 2023 | $1,024 | $17,780 | $2,850 | $14,930 |
| 2022 | $946 | $16,090 | $2,850 | $13,240 |
| 2021 | $904 | $16,090 | $2,850 | $13,240 |
| 2020 | $931 | $15,730 | $2,850 | $12,880 |
| 2019 | $905 | $15,730 | $2,850 | $12,880 |
| 2018 | $994 | $17,180 | $4,370 | $12,810 |
| 2017 | $985 | $16,340 | $4,370 | $11,970 |
| 2016 | $935 | $16,340 | $4,370 | $11,970 |
| 2015 | $928 | $16,340 | $4,370 | $11,970 |
| 2014 | $933 | $16,340 | $4,370 | $11,970 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
REBEKAH JONES
Murney Associates - Primrose
34 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Patricia Brown
Keller Williams
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 11213772
APN: 13-02-202-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.