10800 E Tradition Ct Gold Canyon, AZ 85118
Estimated Value: $351,578 - $840,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,626
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10800 E Tradition Ct, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118 and is currently estimated at $500,895, approximately $308 per square foot. 10800 E Tradition Ct is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Peralta Trail Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2012
Sold by
Deutsch Evelyn R and Deutsch Ronald G
Bought by
Deutsch Ronald G and Deutsch Evelyn R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Deutsch Ronald G and Deutsch Evelyn R
Bought by
Deutsch Evelyn R and Deutsch Ronald G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,500
Outstanding Balance
$49,720
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$451,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Deutsch Ronald G and Deutsch Evelyn Ruth
Bought by
Deutsch Ronald G and Deutsch Evelyn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Deutsch Ronald G and Deutsch Evelyn Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deutsch Ronald G | -- | None Available | |
| Deutsch Evelyn R | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Deutsch Ronald G | -- | -- | |
| Deutsch Ronald G | $151,343 | Sun Title Agency Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deutsch Evelyn R | $75,500 | |
| Closed | Deutsch Ronald G | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Deutsch Ronald G | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,639 | $17,736 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,694 | $17,736 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $17,736 | $5,100 | $12,636 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $17,736 | $5,100 | $12,636 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $17,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $17,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,919 | $17,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $17,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $17,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $17,826 | $5,100 | $12,726 |
| 2014 | $1,871 | $11,367 | $3,800 | $7,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map