10801 52nd Ct E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $419,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10801 52nd Ct E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $395,937, approximately $198 per square foot. 10801 52nd Ct E is a home with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Carlson Jennifer L and Moore Andrew S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,182
Outstanding Balance
$219,116
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,821
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Jennifer L | $280,300 | Pgp Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlson Jennifer L | $275,182 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,617 | $255,448 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,617 | $241,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,531 | $233,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,153 | $227,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,270 | $224,046 | $35,000 | $189,046 |
| 2019 | $4,234 | $219,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,158 | $215,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,063 | $211,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,843 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map