Estimated Value: $253,560 - $474,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,912
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10801 E Memorial Rd, Jones, OK 73049 and is currently estimated at $333,640, approximately $174 per square foot. 10801 E Memorial Rd is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Jones Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Jones High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Smith Sharece M
Bought by
Taylor Sharece M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Lewis Marvin Randy and Lewis Renita
Bought by
Smith Leonard L and Smith Sharece
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Sharece M | -- | -- | |
| Smith Leonard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,444 | $12,448 | $517 | $11,931 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $11,733 | $547 | $11,186 |
| 2022 | $1,293 | $11,391 | $618 | $10,773 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $11,060 | $444 | $10,616 |
| 2020 | $1,237 | $10,738 | $473 | $10,265 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $10,426 | $461 | $9,965 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $10,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $9,827 | $650 | $9,177 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $9,540 | $668 | $8,872 |
| 2015 | $1,414 | $12,202 | $620 | $11,582 |
| 2014 | $1,385 | $11,847 | $663 | $11,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map