10801 Saint Xavier Ln Saint Ann, MO 63074
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10801 Saint Xavier Ln, Saint Ann, MO 63074 and is currently estimated at $148,655, approximately $187 per square foot. 10801 Saint Xavier Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Buder Elementary School, Hoech Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Monica Jacinta and Okeeffe Monica M
Bought by
Monica Jacinta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,793
Outstanding Balance
$68,039
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$80,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Kulp Kurt J and Kulp Ben W
Bought by
Okeeffe Daemien Padraic and Okeeffe Jacinta Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,450
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monica Jacinta | -- | -- | |
| Okeeffe Daemien Padraic | $64,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monica Jacinta | $93,793 | |
| Previous Owner | Okeeffe Daemien Padraic | $64,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,090 | $27,020 | $4,960 | $22,060 |
| 2024 | $2,090 | $21,250 | $4,240 | $17,010 |
| 2023 | $2,029 | $21,250 | $4,240 | $17,010 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $16,150 | $3,690 | $12,460 |
| 2021 | $1,689 | $16,150 | $3,690 | $12,460 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $14,840 | $3,250 | $11,590 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $14,840 | $3,250 | $11,590 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $11,670 | $3,100 | $8,570 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $11,670 | $3,100 | $8,570 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $12,050 | $3,100 | $8,950 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $12,050 | $3,100 | $8,950 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $12,770 | $1,920 | $10,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map