10803 Milwaukee St Northglenn, CO 80233
Estimated Value: $517,134 - $550,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10803 Milwaukee St, Northglenn, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $532,534, approximately $281 per square foot. 10803 Milwaukee St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Stellar Elementary School, Northglenn Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Roccaforte James M
Bought by
Hp Colorado I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Roccaforte Melissa L
Bought by
Roccaforte James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Roccaforte James M and Roccaforte Melissa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hp Colorado I Llc | $495,000 | Realtech Title | |
| Roccaforte James M | -- | None Available | |
| Roccaforte James M | $174,423 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roccaforte James M | $274,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roccaforte James M | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,072 | $35,570 | $7,280 | $28,290 |
| 2024 | $4,072 | $32,690 | $6,690 | $26,000 |
| 2023 | $4,035 | $37,810 | $6,490 | $31,320 |
| 2022 | $3,219 | $25,490 | $6,670 | $18,820 |
| 2021 | $3,324 | $25,490 | $6,670 | $18,820 |
| 2020 | $3,356 | $26,270 | $6,860 | $19,410 |
| 2019 | $3,359 | $26,270 | $6,860 | $19,410 |
| 2018 | $2,819 | $21,490 | $5,040 | $16,450 |
| 2017 | $2,594 | $21,490 | $5,040 | $16,450 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $16,660 | $3,820 | $12,840 |
| 2015 | $2,056 | $16,660 | $3,820 | $12,840 |
| 2014 | $1,800 | $14,210 | $3,020 | $11,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map