10804 Mccall Falls Hayden, ID 83835
Estimated Value: $3,005,000 - $4,522,208
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,068
Sq Ft
$929/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10804 Mccall Falls, Hayden, ID 83835 and is currently estimated at $3,778,802, approximately $928 per square foot. 10804 Mccall Falls is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Hayden Meadows Elementary School, Canfield Middle School, and Coeur d'Alene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Big Toy Storage Llc
Bought by
Rock Haven Storage Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Curtis Erik R and Curtis Sondra
Bought by
Erik R Curtis And Sondra M Curtis Living Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
David O Asam And Linda L Asam Revocable
Bought by
Curtis Erik R and Curtis Sondra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
David O Asam And Linda L Asam Revocable and Grosse Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
David O Asam And Linda L Asam Revocable Livin and Gross Revocable Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$736,500
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2020
Sold by
Asam David O and Gross Lynn D
Bought by
Asam David O and Gross Lynn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$736,500
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Timber Ridge Investments Llc
Bought by
Asam Asam David O David O and David O Asam And Linda L Asam Revocable
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rock Haven Storage Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Erik R Curtis And Sondra M Curtis Living Trus | -- | Kootenai County Title | |
| Curtis Erik R | -- | Kootenai County Title | |
| David O Asam And Linda L Asam Revocable Livin | -- | Vantage Point Title | |
| Asam David O | -- | Alliance Ttl Boise Productio | |
| Asam Asam David O David O | -- | North Idaho Title Company Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | David O Asam And Linda L Asam Revocable Livin | $736,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Asam David O | $736,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Asam Asam David O David O | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,004 | $3,556,993 | $1,700,000 | $1,856,993 |
| 2024 | $13,105 | $3,965,256 | $1,700,000 | $2,265,256 |
| 2023 | $13,105 | $4,257,962 | $1,750,000 | $2,507,962 |
| 2022 | $15,795 | $4,232,962 | $1,725,000 | $2,507,962 |
| 2021 | $14,340 | $2,348,230 | $1,150,000 | $1,198,230 |
| 2020 | $15,421 | $2,213,535 | $1,150,000 | $1,063,535 |
| 2019 | $16,319 | $2,152,040 | $1,102,500 | $1,049,540 |
| 2018 | $17,645 | $2,089,040 | $1,050,000 | $1,039,040 |
| 2017 | $16,091 | $1,776,820 | $1,050,000 | $726,820 |
| 2016 | $6,558 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $175,000 | $175,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map