10805 Margate Rd Silver Spring, MD 20901
Northwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,709 - $736,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10805 Margate Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $678,177, approximately $333 per square foot. 10805 Margate Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Forest Knolls Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Residential Value Llc
Bought by
Bryant Benjamin K and Bryant Ying Deng
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,300
Outstanding Balance
$256,731
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$421,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Hayes Harold A and Mary A Hayes Trust
Bought by
Residential Value Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Benjamin K | $417,000 | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Residential Value Llc | $256,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryant Benjamin K | $375,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,132 | $494,400 | $209,600 | $284,800 |
| 2024 | $6,132 | $469,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,126 | $443,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,582 | $418,700 | $209,600 | $209,100 |
| 2021 | $4,219 | $406,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,219 | $394,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,053 | $383,100 | $209,600 | $173,500 |
| 2018 | $4,012 | $381,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,060 | $380,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $378,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,091 | $365,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,091 | $353,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map