10808 Wheeler Dr Silver Spring, MD 20901
Estimated Value: $618,686 - $671,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10808 Wheeler Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $645,422, approximately $317 per square foot. 10808 Wheeler Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Burnt Mills Elementary School, Francis Scott Key Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Kim Insik and Kim H J
Bought by
Milgraum Michael M and Lea Milgraum
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milgraum Michael M | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,038 | $494,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,038 | $460,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,937 | $427,500 | $212,800 | $214,700 |
| 2022 | $4,596 | $420,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $412,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,530 | $405,100 | $212,800 | $192,300 |
| 2019 | $4,446 | $402,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,219 | $400,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,261 | $397,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $382,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,698 | $366,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,698 | $350,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map