10809 79th St E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $392,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10809 79th St E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $368,894, approximately $199 per square foot. 10809 79th St E is a home with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Morgan Sara and Erdmann William G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,015
Outstanding Balance
$175,406
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,488
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Sara | $227,130 | Ryland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Sara | $223,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,536 | $236,610 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,536 | $223,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,329 | $216,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,010 | $210,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,112 | $205,168 | $40,000 | $165,168 |
| 2019 | $3,926 | $203,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,052 | $200,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,914 | $195,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,906 | $191,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,493 | $6,103 | $6,103 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map