1081 Clements Ave Norfolk, VA 23513
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $398,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1081 Clements Ave, Norfolk, VA 23513 and is currently estimated at $367,560, approximately $185 per square foot. 1081 Clements Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Crossroads School, Norview Middle School, and Norview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,524 | $281,900 | $47,500 | $234,400 |
| 2024 | $3,285 | $262,800 | $47,500 | $215,300 |
| 2023 | $3,203 | $256,200 | $43,000 | $213,200 |
| 2022 | $3,121 | $249,700 | $36,500 | $213,200 |
| 2021 | $2,756 | $220,500 | $27,000 | $193,500 |
| 2020 | $2,609 | $208,700 | $20,500 | $188,200 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $206,700 | $18,500 | $188,200 |
| 2018 | $2,431 | $194,500 | $17,000 | $177,500 |
| 2017 | $2,220 | $193,000 | $17,000 | $176,000 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $185,100 | $17,000 | $168,100 |
| 2015 | $2,105 | $185,100 | $17,000 | $168,100 |
| 2014 | $2,105 | $185,100 | $17,000 | $168,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map