1081 Crockett Rd Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1081 Crockett Rd, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $387,650, approximately $258 per square foot. 1081 Crockett Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Otter River Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Hostettr Shirley Faith
Bought by
Charanne Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charanne Llc | $108,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,242 | $302,900 | $65,000 | $237,900 |
| 2024 | $1,242 | $302,900 | $65,000 | $237,900 |
| 2023 | $1,242 | $151,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $973 | $97,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $973 | $194,500 | $50,000 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $973 | $194,500 | $50,000 | $144,500 |
| 2019 | $973 | $194,500 | $50,000 | $144,500 |
| 2018 | $854 | $164,300 | $40,000 | $124,300 |
| 2017 | $854 | $164,300 | $40,000 | $124,300 |
| 2016 | $854 | $164,300 | $40,000 | $124,300 |
| 2015 | $854 | $164,300 | $40,000 | $124,300 |
| 2014 | $862 | $165,700 | $35,000 | $130,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map