1081 Deer Chase Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Wildwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,070 - $496,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,049
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1081 Deer Chase Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $455,268, approximately $222 per square foot. 1081 Deer Chase Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Otis A. Mason Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Hines Michael P and Hines Margaret M
Bought by
Giordano Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Giordano Homes Inc
Bought by
Hines Michael P and Hines Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
International Hsng Development Group Cor
Bought by
Giordano Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giordano Homes Inc | -- | Anastasia Title Services Inc | |
| Hines Michael P | $195,000 | Anastasia Title Services Inc | |
| Giordano Homes Inc | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History