Estimated Value: $318,000 - $424,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,459
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1081 Kimball Rd, Arab, AL 35016 and is currently estimated at $373,740, approximately $151 per square foot. 1081 Kimball Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Brindlee Mountain Elementary School, Brindlee Mountain Primary School, and Brindlee Mt. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
Sold by
Mahan Debbie
Bought by
Mahan Debbie and Mahan Cain
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahan Debbie | $65,600 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,515 | $38,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,377 | $36,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $35,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $32,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,055 | $27,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $26,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map