Estimated Value: $289,000 - $774,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1081 S Us Highway 160, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently estimated at $588,333, approximately $525 per square foot. 1081 S Us Highway 160 is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including Mathews Elementary School, Nixa Junior High School, and Nicholas A. Inman Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2024
Sold by
Greg Morris Revocable Living Trust and Martin Sheryl Jean
Bought by
Nguyen Oanh Kim and Lin Man-Yin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$686,750
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Oanh Kim | -- | Legal Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Oanh Kim | $686,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History