Estimated Value: $188,284 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1081 Wire Rd, Aiken, SC 29805 and is currently estimated at $203,095, approximately $184 per square foot. 1081 Wire Rd is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including North Aiken Elementary School, Schofield Middle School, and Aiken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Taylor William W and Taylor Donna J
Bought by
Kane Duane D and Kane Lynda G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Beneficial Mortgage Co Of South Carolina
Bought by
Taylor William W and Taylor Donna J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Davenport Wayne David and Davenport Dora S
Bought by
Beneficial Mortgage Co Of South Carolina
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kane Duane D | $82,000 | None Available | |
| Taylor William W | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Beneficial Mortgage Co Of South Carolina | $58,662 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $249 | $3,470 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $245 | $3,470 | $478 | $103,130 |
| 2022 | $253 | $4,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $253 | $4,560 | $0 | $0 |