Seller's Agent in 2018
Sherri Holly
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 637-1937
8 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $232,923 - $256,000
Beautiful home on corner lot. Open, vaulted ceiling in living room w/skylights. Newer kitchen appliances, large master down. 2 bedrooms and bonus room upstairs. Huge back yard with covered patio. Hardwood entry and dining.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seney Jacob | $149,000 | Main Street Title Co Llc | |
| Gregg Douglas W | $127,000 | None Available | |
| Bil Partners Llc | $127,000 | None Available | |
| Harper Roy T | $110,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In | |
| -- | $79,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seney Jacob | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gregg Douglas W | $126,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Harper Roy T | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2018 11/29/18 | Sold | $149,000 | -6.8% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2018 08/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2018 08/13/18 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,966 | $17,447 | $2,086 | $15,361 |
| 2024 | $1,784 | $16,910 | $2,078 | $14,832 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $17,388 | $2,237 | $15,151 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $15,882 | $2,485 | $13,397 |
| 2021 | $1,732 | $15,390 | $2,804 | $12,586 |
| 2020 | $1,731 | $15,390 | $2,804 | $12,586 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $15,390 | $2,804 | $12,586 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $14,723 | $2,782 | $11,941 |
| 2017 | $1,553 | $15,266 | $2,885 | $12,381 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $14,821 | $2,801 | $12,020 |
| 2015 | $1,474 | $14,808 | $2,798 | $12,010 |
| 2014 | $1,441 | $13,970 | $2,640 | $11,330 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Sherri Holly
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 637-1937
8 in this area
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Ashley Bond
RE/MAX
(918) 851-0081
31 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 1830136
APN: 61064-14-18-62330
Ask me questions while you tour the home.