10811 S E 00 W Fairmount, IN 46928
Studio
--
Bath
16,080
Sq Ft
8.77
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10811 S E 00 W, Fairmount, IN 46928. 10811 S E 00 W is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Madison-Grant Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Bio Town Ag Inc
Bought by
Honey Creek Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Hoosier Growers Llc
Bought by
Bio Town Ag Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Shkirat Rateb
Bought by
Meat Master Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Amos Max L
Bought by
Khan Mohammad Y and Muas Mohammed
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honey Creek Investments Llc | -- | Meridian Title (Mtc) | |
| Bio Town Ag Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meat Master Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Khan Mohammad Y | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,671 | $148,100 | $34,300 | $113,800 |
| 2024 | $2,372 | $139,300 | $34,500 | $104,800 |
| 2023 | $2,434 | $135,700 | $34,000 | $101,700 |
| 2022 | $2,470 | $134,200 | $33,400 | $100,800 |
| 2021 | $2,529 | $128,500 | $33,200 | $95,300 |
| 2020 | $2,361 | $128,200 | $33,100 | $95,100 |
| 2019 | $2,426 | $130,700 | $33,500 | $97,200 |
| 2018 | $2,433 | $130,500 | $33,600 | $96,900 |
| 2017 | $2,203 | $130,400 | $33,900 | $96,500 |
| 2016 | $2,170 | $135,100 | $34,400 | $100,700 |
| 2014 | $2,172 | $141,300 | $34,600 | $106,700 |
| 2013 | $2,172 | $143,000 | $34,100 | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map