10812 Amar Dr Conroe, TX 77303
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $511,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10812 Amar Dr, Conroe, TX 77303 and is currently estimated at $454,277, approximately $270 per square foot. 10812 Amar Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Bozman Intermediate School, and Stockton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Keith D And Sandra H Yoder Revocable Tru
Bought by
Quinn Tina and Quinn Noreen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,750
Outstanding Balance
$418,511
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Oder Keith D and Oder Sandra H
Bought by
The Reith D And Sandra H Yodes Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Curbo Jeff and Curbo Ashley
Bought by
Yoder Keith D and Yoder Sandra H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Cuber Jeff
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Martin Jana S
Bought by
Yoder Keith D & Sandra H Rev Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
New Image Builders Inc
Bought by
Martin Jana S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,720
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Tina | -- | Netco Title | |
| The Reith D And Sandra H Yodes Revocable | -- | None Available | |
| Yoder Keith D | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Cuber Jeff | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Yoder Keith D & Sandra H Rev Tr | -- | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | $120,070 | None Available | |
| Martin Jana S | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinn Tina | $437,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Jana S | $104,720 | |
| Closed | Martin Jana S | $26,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,018 | $343,055 | $42,500 | $300,555 |
| 2024 | $3,896 | $333,020 | $42,500 | $290,520 |
| 2023 | $3,896 | $324,930 | $42,500 | $282,430 |
| 2022 | $4,466 | $256,330 | $42,500 | $269,140 |
| 2021 | $4,452 | $233,030 | $42,500 | $190,530 |
| 2020 | $4,192 | $215,600 | $9,500 | $206,100 |
| 2019 | $4,317 | $214,310 | $9,500 | $204,810 |
| 2018 | $2,965 | $195,970 | $9,500 | $194,090 |
| 2017 | $3,600 | $178,150 | $9,500 | $168,650 |
| 2016 | $3,547 | $175,510 | $9,500 | $168,650 |
| 2015 | $3,120 | $159,550 | $9,500 | $150,050 |
| 2014 | $3,120 | $162,820 | $9,500 | $153,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map