10813 Bexhill Dr Cary, NC 27518
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $638,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10813 Bexhill Dr, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $610,211, approximately $258 per square foot. 10813 Bexhill Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Penny Road Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and TMSA Triangle - Triangle Math and Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Jones David M and Jones Angela Lewellyn
Bought by
Clinkscales Michael J and Clinkscales Allison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,672
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$497,539
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clinkscales Michael J | $264,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clinkscales Michael J | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,630 | $537,851 | $200,000 | $337,851 |
| 2024 | $4,530 | $537,851 | $200,000 | $337,851 |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $337,760 | $70,000 | $267,760 |
| 2022 | $3,278 | $337,760 | $70,000 | $267,760 |
| 2021 | $3,212 | $337,760 | $70,000 | $267,760 |
| 2020 | $3,229 | $337,760 | $70,000 | $267,760 |
| 2019 | $3,175 | $294,708 | $95,000 | $199,708 |
| 2018 | $2,980 | $294,708 | $95,000 | $199,708 |
| 2017 | $2,864 | $294,708 | $95,000 | $199,708 |
| 2016 | $2,821 | $294,708 | $95,000 | $199,708 |
| 2015 | $2,468 | $248,643 | $72,000 | $176,643 |
| 2014 | $2,327 | $248,643 | $72,000 | $176,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map