10813 Keller St Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
792
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10813 Keller St, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $478,432, approximately $604 per square foot. 10813 Keller St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Glen Haven Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Funes Valeria
Bought by
Molina Blanca Cordero
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Funes Hector and Funes Valeria
Bought by
Funes Valeria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Funes Hector and Funes Valeria
Bought by
Funes Valeria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Funes Hector
Bought by
Funes Hector and Funes Valeria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
I Santos R and I Diaz R
Bought by
Funes Hector
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Blanca Cordero | $210,000 | -- | |
| Funes Valeria | -- | -- | |
| Funes Valeria | -- | -- | |
| Funes Valeria | -- | -- | |
| Funes Valeria | -- | -- | |
| Funes Hector | -- | -- | |
| Funes Hector | -- | -- | |
| Funes Hector | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Funes Valeria | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Funes Valeria | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,883 | $372,400 | $200,600 | $171,800 |
| 2024 | $4,883 | $360,633 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,031 | $348,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,717 | $337,100 | $200,600 | $136,500 |
| 2021 | $3,438 | $320,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,448 | $304,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,011 | $288,600 | $184,700 | $103,900 |
| 2018 | $2,985 | $288,600 | $184,700 | $103,900 |
| 2017 | $3,124 | $288,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,631 | $291,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,631 | $283,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,631 | $276,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map