10815 Amite River Rd Baton Rouge, LA 70817
Shenandoah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $40,000 - $341,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10815 Amite River Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70817 and is currently estimated at $187,333, approximately $260 per square foot. 10815 Amite River Rd is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Road Home Corp
Bought by
Raynie Richard Craig and Comeaux Clayton John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Mcgowan Brian Lee
Bought by
Road Home Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raynie Richard Craig | $7,600 | None Available | |
| Road Home Corp | $145,000 | Team Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $87 | $760 | $760 | $0 |
| 2024 | $87 | $760 | $760 | $0 |
| 2023 | $87 | $760 | $760 | $0 |
| 2022 | $85 | $760 | $760 | $0 |