10815 Unity Rd New Middletown, OH 44442
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10815 Unity Rd, New Middletown, OH 44442 and is currently estimated at $192,164, approximately $175 per square foot. 10815 Unity Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Springfield Intermediate Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
Sold by
Goff Mary Kay and Goff Jess Dean
Bought by
Goff Mary Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1992
Bought by
Snyder Marilyn S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goff Mary Kay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goff Mary Kay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Snyder Marilyn S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,918 | $43,730 | $6,480 | $37,250 |
| 2024 | $1,765 | $43,730 | $6,480 | $37,250 |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $43,730 | $6,480 | $37,250 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $28,780 | $6,480 | $22,300 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $28,780 | $6,480 | $22,300 |
| 2020 | $1,290 | $28,780 | $6,480 | $22,300 |
| 2019 | $1,211 | $26,040 | $6,480 | $19,560 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $26,040 | $6,480 | $19,560 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $26,040 | $6,480 | $19,560 |
| 2016 | $921 | $28,610 | $5,080 | $23,530 |
| 2015 | $941 | $28,610 | $5,080 | $23,530 |
| 2014 | $900 | $28,610 | $5,080 | $23,530 |
| 2013 | $892 | $28,610 | $5,080 | $23,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map