10816 Tyrone Dr Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Estimated Value: $434,001 - $499,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10816 Tyrone Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 and is currently estimated at $479,250, approximately $213 per square foot. 10816 Tyrone Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Rosaryville Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Carr Sandra J
Bought by
Carr Cosandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Harmon Maurice J
Bought by
Carr Sandra J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Cosandra | -- | -- | |
| Carr Sandra J | $164,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,890 | $400,500 | $116,200 | $284,300 |
| 2024 | $4,890 | $372,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,677 | $345,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,419 | $317,700 | $101,200 | $216,500 |
| 2021 | $4,240 | $305,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,156 | $292,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,049 | $280,100 | $100,600 | $179,500 |
| 2018 | $3,918 | $266,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,810 | $253,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $240,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,327 | $238,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,327 | $236,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map