10817 Amherst Ave Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $295,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
581
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10817 Amherst Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $258,516, approximately $444 per square foot. 10817 Amherst Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Arcola Elementary School, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Lind Toomey Nickolas K and Lind Gong
Bought by
Toomey Nickolas K and Gong Lina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Nelson Barbara J
Bought by
Gong Lina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Nelson Barbara J
Bought by
Gong Lina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toomey Nickolas K | -- | None Available | |
| Toomey Nickolas K | -- | None Available | |
| Gong Lina | $255,000 | -- | |
| Gong Lina | $255,000 | -- | |
| Gong Lina | $255,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gong Lina | $255,000 | -- | |
| Gong Lina | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gong Lina | $51,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gong Lina | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gong Lina | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,430 | $213,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,430 | $205,000 | $61,500 | $143,500 |
| 2023 | $2,427 | $205,000 | $61,500 | $143,500 |
| 2022 | $2,325 | $205,000 | $61,500 | $143,500 |
| 2021 | $2,816 | $250,000 | $75,000 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $2,447 | $216,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $183,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $150,000 | $45,000 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $932 | $143,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $852 | $136,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $852 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $852 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map