10818 Sabo Rd Houston, TX 77089
Southbelt-Ellington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,984
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10818 Sabo Rd, Houston, TX 77089 and is currently estimated at $334,500, approximately $112 per square foot. 10818 Sabo Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Meador Elementary School, Morris Middle School, and Beverly Hill Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Nguyen Tai and Nguyen Thoa
Bought by
Htx Investments & Developers Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Huynh Danny P and Huynh Hang
Bought by
Nguyen Tai and Nguyen Thoa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Phan Hai
Bought by
Dinh Hang T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2013
Sold by
Dual Properties Llc
Bought by
Huynh Danny P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Duncan Barbara A and Estate Of Robert Jerome Duncan
Bought by
Dual Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
10742 Sabo Road Associates
Bought by
Duncan Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,800
Interest Rate
7.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Htx Investments & Developers Llc | -- | Startex Title | |
| Nguyen Tai | -- | First American Title | |
| Dinh Hang T | -- | None Available | |
| Huynh Danny P | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Dual Properties Llc | -- | South Land Title Llc | |
| Duncan Barbara A | -- | Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dinh Hang T | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huynh Danny P | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duncan Barbara A | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,879 | $400,082 | $141,070 | $259,012 |
| 2024 | $6,879 | $274,256 | $141,070 | $133,186 |
| 2023 | $6,879 | $273,092 | $141,070 | $132,022 |
| 2022 | $5,658 | $221,006 | $112,856 | $108,150 |
| 2021 | $5,324 | $198,190 | $112,856 | $85,334 |
| 2020 | $5,256 | $191,736 | $112,856 | $78,880 |
| 2019 | $5,648 | $195,912 | $112,856 | $83,056 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $188,507 | $112,856 | $75,651 |
| 2017 | $5,127 | $186,166 | $112,856 | $73,310 |
| 2016 | $5,176 | $187,952 | $112,856 | $75,096 |
| 2015 | $1,615 | $188,209 | $112,856 | $75,353 |
| 2014 | $1,615 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map