10819 NE 182nd Ct Bothell, WA 98011
Downtown Bothell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,170,000 - $1,382,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10819 NE 182nd Ct, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,291,578, approximately $487 per square foot. 10819 NE 182nd Ct is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Maywood Hills Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Knutson Ken and Knutson Pamela D
Bought by
Leonardo Darren and Leonardo Lilaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,800
Outstanding Balance
$128,923
Interest Rate
5.93%
Estimated Equity
$1,162,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Schrum Michael M and Schrum Pamela J
Bought by
Knutson Ken and Knutson Pamela D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,600
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonardo Darren | $373,500 | Old Republic T | |
| Knutson Ken | $314,500 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records