1082 Barnett Rd Columbus, OH 43227
Eastmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,345 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1082 Barnett Rd, Columbus, OH 43227 and is currently estimated at $165,586, approximately $183 per square foot. 1082 Barnett Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Scottwood Elementary School, Johnson Park Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Kevin
Bought by
Taylor Annette and Thomas Annette C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1988
Bought by
Thomas Annette C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Annette | -- | Attorney | |
| Thomas Annette C | $43,200 | -- | |
| -- | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,209 | $48,200 | $12,950 | $35,250 |
| 2024 | $2,209 | $48,200 | $12,950 | $35,250 |
| 2023 | $2,181 | $48,195 | $12,950 | $35,245 |
| 2022 | $1,414 | $26,600 | $7,840 | $18,760 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $26,600 | $7,840 | $18,760 |
| 2020 | $1,418 | $26,600 | $7,840 | $18,760 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $21,850 | $6,550 | $15,300 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $21,850 | $6,550 | $15,300 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $21,850 | $6,550 | $15,300 |
| 2016 | $1,353 | $19,920 | $5,430 | $14,490 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $19,920 | $5,430 | $14,490 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $19,920 | $5,430 | $14,490 |
| 2013 | $676 | $22,120 | $6,020 | $16,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map