1082 Fred Snow Rd Becket, MA 01223
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1082 Fred Snow Rd, Becket, MA 01223 and is currently estimated at $451,934, approximately $374 per square foot. 1082 Fred Snow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wahconah Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Urich Thomas J
Bought by
Glenn Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn Stephen | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,232 | $368,900 | $38,700 | $330,200 |
| 2024 | $3,357 | $343,600 | $38,400 | $305,200 |
| 2023 | $3,184 | $295,900 | $35,700 | $260,200 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $221,600 | $39,400 | $182,200 |
| 2020 | $2,608 | $235,400 | $39,400 | $196,000 |
| 2019 | $2,439 | $220,300 | $39,400 | $180,900 |
| 2018 | $2,395 | $220,300 | $39,400 | $180,900 |
| 2017 | $415 | $39,400 | $39,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $412 | $39,400 | $39,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $412 | $39,400 | $39,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $411 | $39,400 | $39,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map