1082 Leith St Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,342
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1082 Leith St, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $212,679, approximately $158 per square foot. 1082 Leith St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Maumee Intermediate School, Fort Miami Elementary School, and Maumee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Babiak Lynda L
Bought by
Babiak Lynda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Powell Jacqueline A
Bought by
Babiak Lynda L and Powell Duane A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Powell Jacqueline A
Bought by
Babiak Lynda L and Powell Duane A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babiak Lynda L | $113,333 | -- | |
| Babiak Lynda L | -- | None Available | |
| Babiak Lynda L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $55,510 | $15,750 | $39,760 |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $55,510 | $15,750 | $39,760 |
| 2023 | $3,645 | $47,180 | $13,615 | $33,565 |
| 2022 | $3,175 | $47,180 | $13,615 | $33,565 |
| 2021 | $3,353 | $47,180 | $13,615 | $33,565 |
| 2020 | $3,110 | $38,990 | $11,130 | $27,860 |
| 2019 | $3,033 | $38,990 | $11,130 | $27,860 |
| 2018 | $2,824 | $38,990 | $11,130 | $27,860 |
| 2017 | $2,668 | $33,985 | $11,130 | $22,855 |
| 2016 | $2,639 | $97,100 | $31,800 | $65,300 |
| 2015 | $2,626 | $97,100 | $31,800 | $65,300 |
| 2014 | $2,442 | $33,320 | $10,920 | $22,400 |
| 2013 | $2,442 | $33,320 | $10,920 | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map