1082 N Lesa Ln Washington, UT 84780
Estimated Value: $440,022 - $505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1082 N Lesa Ln, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently estimated at $486,006, approximately $337 per square foot. 1082 N Lesa Ln is a home with nearby schools including Sandstone School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2020
Sold by
Blackburn Kortney B
Bought by
Blackburn Jordan and Blackburn Kortney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Jordan | -- | Highland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blackburn Jordan | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,566 | $233,365 | $66,000 | $167,365 |
| 2023 | $1,560 | $234,080 | $57,750 | $176,330 |
| 2022 | $1,630 | $230,230 | $49,500 | $180,730 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $300,000 | $55,000 | $245,000 |
| 2020 | $1,365 | $271,200 | $55,000 | $216,200 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $246,600 | $50,000 | $196,600 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $128,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $114,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $106,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $100,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $514 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map